Home > Staff

Staff

Mother Teresa School Staff 2017


Principal: Peter Hughes

Assistant Principal: Craig Hart 

Religious Education Co-Ordinator: Anne Leet

Office Manager: Donna Betts

Front Office Staff:  Sue McCluskey & Gayle Jeffries

ELC Director: Clare Addinell

ELC Office Manager: Angela Kelley

ELC Office Support: Teree Olive

Diverse Learning Support:  Karen Garrity (Teacher) Gemma Francis (Teacher) (Mon & Tues)

LSA's:  Kate Kelly (Mon-Thurs), Sarah Stubbs (Mon-Thurs), Lucille Duvenhage (Mon-Thurs), Terri Rodda (Mon-Tues) Kirsty Brook (Mon-Friday)

NIP: Justine Henshaw (Mon-Tues) ELI: Penny Brown and Brooke Jeffries (Wed)

DSTA: Danielle Cooper 

Kinder Crimson:  Maria Radic (Odd Mon, Tues & Wed - Even Mon & Tues) & Anna Williams (Odd Thurs & Fri. Even Wed, Thurs & Fri)

Kinder Ruby:  Louise Corcoran 

Kinder Rose:  Liana White (Mon-Thurs) and Anne Leet (Fri)

Kinder Scarlet: Kate Higgins 

1 Amber: Angela Connolly

1 Coral: Veronica Trow and Michelle Mason (Even Tuesdays)

1 Ochre: Anna Partridge

1 Topaz: Kate Mason (Mon-Wed) and Gemma Francis (Thurs & Friday)

2 Emerald: Sarah MacArthur and Anne Leet (Wed)

2 Jade: Lissy van der Sanden

2 Lime: Carly Cusack 

2 Mint: Kari Sharp

3 Aqua: Catherine Blackwell

3 Cobalt: Brooke Jeffries (Mon, Tues & Thursday) and Lauren Pye (Wed & Friday)

3 Sapphire:  Stacey Walters

3 Turquoise: Carly Snowdon

4 Amethyst: Hayley Shelley

4 Indigo: Brendan Roweth and Michelle Mason (Odd Tuesday)

4 Magenta: Colleen Donnelly (Mon-Thurs) and Maryanne Hawes (Fri)

4 Violet: Justine Watt

5 Ivory: Wendy Ceccato

5 Pearl: Kelly Boyton and Craig Hart (Wed)

5 Platinum: Chris Dawson

5 Silver: Chris Beerworth (Mon-Wed) and Kimberley Justice (Thurs-Friday) 

6 Charcoal: Katie Kemp (Mon-Wed) and Penny Brown (Thurs-Friday)

6 Ebony: Kate Dooley

6 Onyx: Matthew Smith

Music: Susan Curbishley

Arts: Sarah Campbell (Tues-Thurs)

Indonesian:  Maryanne Hawes (Tues-Thurs)

Library:  Janet Williams

Library Support: Margie McDonald

Blue Whales: Jo Bird with Susan Christie 

Green Turtles: Clare Addinell, Teri Rodda and Jo Anlezark

Purple Starfish: Hazel Haydon with Amy Armour

Red Jellyfish: Katie Lewis with Georgina Hetherington

Yellow Seahorses: Janene Sadler with Vanessa Robinson

Relief ELC Classrooms: Alice O'Brien

Before & After School Care:  Rhiannon Farrell, Susan Christie, Hyi Syim Tee, Sirima Jayamanne, Jane Monoja

Caretaker: Samantha Plummer

                     

                          

                                     

                                                            

                              

Back to Top