Mother Teresa Staff

To contact staff members via email, please use firstname.surname@cg.catholic.edu.au (eg peter.hughes@cg.catholic.edu.au)

Mother Teresa School Staff List - 2021

Principal

Peter Hughes

Assistant Principal

Craig Hart

REC

Anne Leet

Co-ordinator

Kelly Boyton

Co-ordinator

Brooke Jeffries

Co-ordinator

Anna Williams

ICT Co-ordinator

Wendy Ceccato

Year 6 Onyx

Hayley Shelley

Year 6 Ebony

Kelly Boyton (Mon/Tues/Wed) & Jodi Tanchevski (Thursday/Friday)

Year 6 Charcoal

Brendan Roweth/Craig Hart (odd Tuesday)

Year 6 Ink

Wendy Ceccato & Fiona Matchett (Wednesday)

Year 5 Silver

Kate O'Keefe (Mon/Tues/Wed) & Allana Grant (Thursday/Friday)

Year 5 Pearl

Anna Williams (Mon/Tues/Wed) & Carly Reeves (Thursday/Friday)

Year 5 Ivory

Stacey Walters

Year 5 Platinum

Matthew Smith

Year 4 Violet

Justine Watt

Year 4 Indigo

Maria Radic (Monday - Thursday) & Anne Leet (Friday)

Year 4 Magenta

Lissy Van der Sanden (Monday - Thursday) & Clare Bobinskas (Friday)

Year 4 Amethyst

Brooke Jeffries (Mon/Tues/Thur/Fri) & Anne Leet (Wednesday)

Year 3 Cobalt

Lauren Pye (Monday - Thursday) & Amy Spencer (Friday)

Year 3 Sapphire

Carly Snowdon (Mon/Tues/Wed) & Serena Cramond (Thurs/Friday)

Year 3 Aqua

Justine Henshaw

Year 3 Turquoise

Catherine Blackwell

Year 2 Emerald

Kari Turnbull (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri) & Amy Spencer (Wednesday)

Year 2 Jade

Penny Brown (Mon/Tues/Wed) & Lauren Maher (Thursday/Friday)

Year 2 Mint

Maryanne Hawes

Year 2 Lime

Shaylie Weston

Year 1 Amber

Rebecca Cartwright

Year 1 Ochre

Elizabeth Hagerty

Year 1 Coral

Gemma Francis

Year 1 Topaz

Stephanie Travers

Kinder Ruby

Louise Thomas (Mon/Tues) & Megan Fraser (Wed/Thurs/Friday)

Kinder Rose

Liana White (Mon-Wed) & Kate Higgins (Thurs/Friday)

Kinder Scarlet

Angela Connolly

Kinder Crimson

Sarah Campbell 

Librarian

Janet Williams

Library assistant

Margaret MacDonald

Library assistant

Gayle Jeffries

Learning Support Teacher

Karen Garrity

Learning Support Teacher

Jan Rawlins

EAL/D

Hazel Haydon

Office Manager

Donna Betts

Front Office

Susan McCluskey

Student Office

Sharon Cobcroft

Student Office

Katrina Blinkhorn

Music

Susan Curbishley

Indonesian

Jacqueline Ramesh (Mon/Tues/Wed)

Sport

Brendan Roweth

Defence Service Mentor

Leanne Revell

Student Welfare Officer

Kagiso Ratlhagane

Learning Support Assistant

Jen Modun

Learning Support Assistant

Lucielle Duvenhage

Learning Support Assistant

Kate Kelly

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Stubbs

Learning Support Assistant

Teri Rodda

Learning Support Assistant

Georgina Hetherington

Learning Support Assistant

Jo Anelzark

Learning Support Assistant

Louisa Obst

Groundsman/Janitor

Daniel McCreath